This privacy policy explains how Oilpearl uses and protects any information that a visitor gives when you use this website.

Oilpearl is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be recognized when using this website. We assure that all information provided, will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We appreciate customers to visit our "Recent updates" available under the information tab or click the link below this privacy page to learn about our updates. This policy is effective from January 2011.

We may require/collect the following information:

Name
contact information
email address
demographic information- address and postal code
other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers if applicable

Why we require this information

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with better service and in particular for the following reasons:

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. Internal records and mutual and relative follow- ups with new products and sale. We may use the information to improve our products and services, to contact you for market research. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your suggestions and ease of use.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

Cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. A cookie is basically a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive.
We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is instantly removed from the system. This cookie does not give us access to your computer or any information about you. You have the permission to share the information you want with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we are not in any way responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed under our privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can select by ticking to indicate that you are interested in receiving offers from our partners.
if you have previously agreed for us to use your personal information for receiving offers from our partners during registration, you may change account and updating your preference through 'Your Personal Information'.

We will not sell, distribute or rent your personal information to third parties. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold at any time by contacting us at support@oilpearl.com. Our customer support team will identify your information and will provide with your data upon confirming your identity. We also request your kind cooperation and time for this identification policy as it is for the safety of the information and to avoid fraudulent activity under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

© 1995-2017 oilpearl co.,ltd. All Rights Reserved.
Go Top